Colorado Biathlon Club

SMR Sprint (January 9, 2005)


Location: Snow Mountain Ranch/YMCA of the Rockies
Format: Sprint

Rank Name Penalties Final Time Time behind Remarks
P S Total
Boys 9 and under 3 km Sprint
1 DYSON, Ian 1 1 2 0:24:00 0 (1)
Boys 10-12 3 km Sprint
1 PIETIG, Jack 0 0 0 0:19:19 0
2 OSTEEN, Garrison 3 0 3 0:20:41 + 1:22
Boys 13-16 .22 not carried 3 km Sprint
1 BIRDSEYE, Nate 2 2 4 0:17:33 0 (2)
Boys 13-16 .22 not carried 4 km Sprint
1 MILLER, Carter 1 3 4 0:20:17 0
2 LYONS, Jake 2 1 3 0:26:10 + 5:53
Boys 13-16 .22 not carried 7.5 km Sprint
1 HECHTEL, Tristan 5 4 9 0:41:30 0
Boys 13-16 .22 not carried 10 km Sprint
1 ODERWALD, Devin 5 3 8 0:43:03 0
Boys 13-16 archery 7.5 km Sprint
DNF BOREL, Cory


0:00:00

Girls 13-16 .22 not carried 3 km Sprint
1 OSTEEN, Cameron 1 2 3 0:14:02 0
2 LYNCH, Katherine 2 2 4 0:18:09 + 4:07
Men 10 km Sprint
1 FREY, Ben 1 3 4 0:38:51 0
2 VARDAMIS, Dan 4 5 9 0:39:47 + 56
3 MCGRAW, Ethan 2 4 6 0:44:27 + 5:36
Masters Men 10 km Sprint
1 CLEVELAND, Dave 1 3 4 0:35:30 0
2 MAY, Jeff 2 2 4 0:37:43 + 2:13
3 WARWICK, Walter 3 3 6 0:39:41 + 4:11
4 TOWNSEND, Greg 3 3 6 0:39:57 + 4:27
5 HARRIS, Adrian 1 2 3 0:40:37 + 5:07
6 QUINLAN, Bill 1 2 3 0:42:48 + 7:18
7 PARKER, Jeff 3 5 8 0:44:29 + 8:59
8 NIESSNER, Steve 1 2 3 0:49:54 + 14:24
9 HOOPER, Lance 2 3 5 0:50:30 + 15:00
10 MCDERMOTT, Dirk 2 2 4 0:52:24 + 16:54
11 STEVENS, Piper 1 3 4 0:53:26 + 17:56
12 BROWN, Greg 3 3 6 0:54:44 + 15:53
13 RUPPEL, David 3 4 7 0:59:01 + 23:31
14 BLANK, Neil 5 4 9 0:59:48 + 24:18
15 WELLS, David 3 2 5 1:02:59 + 27:29
16 KIMBALL, Eric 1 5 6 1:17:47 + 42:17
DNF PARKER, Courtney 2 5 7 0:00:00

Masters Men 7.5 km Sprint
1OSTEEN, Gary 3 2 5 0:34:11 0
Masters Women 7.5 km Sprint
1 MAY, Ramona 0 3 3 0:31:59 0
2 OSTEEN, Marianne 3 3 6 0:32:23 + 24
3 PIKE, Elizabeth 0 2 2 0:33:55 + 1:56
4 CHITTUM, Cathy 1 4 5 0:35:01 + 3:02
5 FAIRCHILD, Madeleine 3 3 6 0:36:34 + 4:35
6 COLLINS, Julia 1 1 2 0:37:58 + 5:59
Masters Women .22 not carried 7.5 km Sprint
1 LYNCH, Chrissy 5 4 9 0:32:12 0
Masters Women air rifle 7.5 km Sprint
1 DYSON, Vanda 2 0 2 0:33:43 0
Youth Women 7.5 km Sprint
1 KIMBALL, Camille 1 1 2 0:41:05 0

Notes: "Total time" includes time adjustments.

  1. Time adjustment of +:30 per penalty for children using air rifle
  2. IBU 5.4a: Penalty loop not skied

Race staff:


Colorado Biathlon Club
Send comments and corrections to Julia Collins (webmaster@coloradobiathlon.org)
http://coloradobiathlon.org/results/01092005.html
Last updated: Oct 30, 2006