Colorado Biathlon Club

CBC Sprint (January 3, 2010)


Location: Snow Mountain Ranch/YMCA of the Rockies
Format: Sprint

Rank Bib Name Penalties Ski
time
Notes &
Time adj.
Total
time
Pr Pr Total
Boys 12 and under, 3km
1 18 Henry Trowbridge 1 0 1 18:58 (6:00)(1); 00:40(6) 13:38
2 16 Joel Sawyer 4 0 4 18:00 (4:00)(1); 02:40(6) 16:40
3 26 Wil Cleveland 0 0 0 18:23 18:23
4 20 Cam Bobb 5 0 5 19:33 (00:40)(1); 03:20(6) 22:13
5 23 Paul Stanfel 4 0 4 25:41 (2:45)(1); 02:40(6) 25:36
6 22 Mats Moreau 0 0 0 27:09 27:09
7 21 Jacques Moreau 5 5 10 27:12 06:40(6) 33:52
8 28 Gregory Townsend 4 0 4 34:25 02:40(6) 37:05
Girls 12 and under, 3km
1 19 Taylor McCrerey 3 1 4 21:02 (3:30)(1); 02:40(6) 20:12
2 27 Mina Anderberg 1 4 5 30:26 03:20(6) 33:46
Rank Bib Name Penalties Ski
time
Notes &
Time adj.
Total
time
Pr St Total
Boys 15-16, 6.6km
1 17 Clinton Sawyer 0 1 1 29:53 (00:15)(1); Pellet rifle 29:38
2 25 Reilly Rosbotham 4 5 9 35:43 (2) 35:43
Junior Men, 10km
1 62 Thomas Sawyer 2 2 4 35:18 Pellet rifle 35:18
2 56 Grant Williams 5 4 9 41:17 (2) 41:17
3 24 Asher Roade 5 5 10 44:42 (3) 44:42
Masters Women 40+, 7.5km, Rifle not carried
1 60 Siga Andrew 1 5 6 38:23 (2) 38:23
DSQ 76 Virginia Betty 2 5 7 45:39 (2); (5) 45:39
Women/Masters Women 40+, 7.5km
1 63 Elizabeth Pike 0 1 1 40:18 MW40+ 40:18
2 58 Maggie Ryan 5 3 8 40:46 MW30+ 40:46
3 96 Madeleine Fairchild 1 3 4 40:55 MW40+ 40:55
4 34 Mary Boschen 3 5 8 41:26 MW30+ 41:26
Masters Men 30+/Masters Men 40+, 10km, Rifle not carried
1 65 Tom Irvine 0 1 1 37:43 MM40+; Pellet rifle 37:43
2 88 Willie Trowbridge 1 4 5 38:38 MM40+ (2) 38:38
3 92 Larry Stanfel 2 5 7 47:51 MM40+ (2) 47:51
4 64 Jon Schafer 5 2 7 48:26 MM40+ (2) 48:26
5 55 Jill Twa 1 4 5 48:36 MW30+ (2) 48:36
6 57 Paul Williams 2 4 6 50:15 MM40+ (2) 50:15
7 89 Jeff Sadler 2 5 7 54:16 MM30+ (2) 54:16
8 86 Andy Couch 5 5 10 1:01:22 MM40+ (2) 1:01:22
Men/Masters Men, 10km
1 46 Miles Graham 0 4 4 37:54 MM30+ 37:54
2 83 Brian Woodard 2 4 6 38:38 MM30+ 38:38
3 79 Walter Warwick 4 3 7 38:46 MM40+ 38:46
4 99 Kyle Boschen 2 4 6 38:49 MM40+ 38:49
5 87 Ram Mikulas 3 4 7 40:16 MM30+ 40:16
6 98 Bill Quinlan 2 2 4 40:42 MM50+ 40:42
7 77 Greg Townsend 2 4 6 40:48 MM40+ 40:48
8 61 Mark Schwab 3 5 8 40:52 MM30+ 40:52
9 97 Adrian Harris 1 1 2 42:19 MM40+ 42:19
10 54 John Twa 5 3 8 44:04 MM30+ 44:04
11 93 John Hammer 3 3 6 44:21 MM40+ 44:21
12 66 Chip Schrader 0 3 3 44:35 MM50+ 44:35
13 85 Rob Andrew 3 5 8 46:23 MM40+ 46:23
14 82 Gary Osteen 4 3 7 46:30 MM40+ 46:30
15 59 Dean Cahow 2 3 5 47:10 MM50+ 47:10
16 84 Jan Ingebrigsten 4 2 6 47:56 MM40+ 47:56
17 90 Chris Wehner 4 5 9 52:26 MM30+ 52:26
T-18 95 John Wilson 1 4 5 53:09 MM40+ 53:09
T-18 81 Elliot Skultin 3 4 7 53:09 MM40+ 53:09
20 94 Steve Niessner 3 3 6 56:07 MM40+ 56:07
21 80 Jay Evers 1 3 4 59:43 M (4) 59:43
22 53 Paul Majors 5 4 9 59:44 MM30+ 59:44

Notes:
"Total time" includes time adjustments.

  1. Time credit: IBU Event Rules 8.7.4 (range hold/range official error)
  2. Rifle not carried; standing targets used for prone shooting
  3. Rifle not carried; prone targets used for prone shooting
  4. Rifle carried; standing targets used for prone shooting
  5. Time penalty: IBU Disciplinary Rules 7.5k (skied wrong course)
  6. Time penalty: 00:40 per missed target for children 10 and under

Race staff:


Colorado Biathlon Club
Send comments and corrections to Julia Collins (webmaster@coloradobiathlon.org)
http://coloradobiathlon.org/results/20100103.html
Last updated: Jan 17, 2010