Colorado Biathlon Club

CBC Super Sprint 2010-12-19


Boys 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 29 Hennessey Sean 0:00:00 0:12:17 1 0 1 0:00:00 0:12:17
2 26 Cleveland Wil 0:00:00 0:15:26 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:15:26
3 30 Stump Miles 0:00:00 0:16:41 0 0 0 (0:01:00) 0:15:41
4 28 Hoffman Abe 0:00:00 0:17:41 0 0 0 (0:01:00) 0:16:41 Range hold credit

Girls 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 27 McKenzie Whitney 0:00:00 0:12:13 2 1 3 0:00:00 0:12:13 Modified course

Heat 1 Adults 17 and over

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 75 Townsend Greg 0:03:45 0:16:13 0 1 1 0:00:00 0:12:28
2 68 Quinlan William 0:02:00 0:14:53 1 0 1 0:00:00 0:12:53
3 61 Boschen Kyle 0:00:15 0:13:44 0 1 1 0:00:00 0:13:29
4 74 Olson Kirk 0:03:30 0:17:13 0 1 1 0:00:00 0:13:43
5 72 Woodard Brian 0:03:00 0:17:38 2 1 3 0:00:00 0:14:38
6 64 Hammer John 0:01:00 0:16:12 0 2 2 0:00:00 0:15:12
7 62 Chiasson Jim 0:00:30 0:15:53 0 2 2 0:00:00 0:15:23
8 71 Schrader Chip 0:02:45 0:19:41 1 1 2 0:00:00 0:16:56
9 65 Hipsher Mike 0:01:15 0:18:12 0 4 4 0:00:00 0:16:57
10 84 Fairchild Madeleine 0:01:15 0:18:27 1 1 2 0:00:00 0:17:12
11 60 Andrew Rob 0:00:00 0:17:46 4 1 5 0:00:00 0:17:46
12 77 Wehner Chris 0:04:15 0:22:26 0 3 3 0:00:00 0:18:11
13 69 Robinson Lisa 0:02:15 0:21:27 1 1 2 0:00:00 0:19:12
14 63 Drake Brenda 0:00:45 0:20:26 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:19:41
15 67 Moll Mark 0:01:45 0:21:33 3 2 5 0:00:00 0:19:48
16 66 Majors Paul 0:01:30 0:21:40 4 3 7 0:00:00 0:20:10
17 76 Vyssokov Leonid 0:04:00 0:25:39 3 4 7 0:00:00 0:21:39
18 73 Stump William 0:03:15 0:27:04 4 3 7 0:00:00 0:23:49

Heat 1 Boys 13-16 (Rifle not carried; prone shooting on standing targets)

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 70 Rosenberry Alex 0:02:30 0:17:51 5 0 5 0:00:00 0:15:21

Heat 2 Adults 17 and over

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 98 Warwick Walter 0:04:30 0:17:08 1 1 2 (0:00:03) 0:12:35 3 sec credit starter error
2 83 Cleveland Dave 0:01:00 0:13:37 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:12:37
3 88 Robinson Matt 0:02:15 0:15:30 0 1 1 0:00:00 0:13:15
4 96 Twa John 0:04:00 0:18:01 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:14:01
5 82 Cahow Dean 0:00:45 0:16:16 2 1 3 0:00:00 0:15:31
6 87 McGraw Ethan 0:02:00 0:17:42 2 1 3 0:00:00 0:15:42
7 85 Harris Adrian 0:01:30 0:17:15 0 1 1 0:00:00 0:15:45
8 89 Schauffele Chris 0:02:30 0:18:56 3 4 7 0:00:00 0:16:26
9 97 Wilkens Andy 0:04:15 0:21:18 4 2 6 0:00:00 0:17:03
10 81 Boschen Mary 0:00:30 0:18:07 3 3 6 0:00:00 0:17:37
11 90 Schuster Rudy 0:02:45 0:21:56 4 3 7 0:00:00 0:19:11
12 95 Toutenhoofd Nico 0:03:45 0:23:08 2 5 7 0:00:00 0:19:23
13 86 Lerner Andrew 0:01:45 0:22:51 4 3 7 0:00:00 0:21:06
14 94 Swartz Scott 0:03:30 0:24:50 2 3 5 0:00:00 0:21:20
15 80 Bennett Kathryn 0:00:15 0:21:43 3 3 6 (0:00:03) 0:21:25 3 sec credit starter error
16 93 Smith Roberta 0:03:15 0:25:08 5 5 10 0:00:00 0:21:53
17 92 Searcy Paul 0:03:00 0:26:10 5 2 7 0:00:00 0:23:10
18 79 Clements Sarah 0:00:00 0:30:29 0 5 5 0:00:00 0:30:29

A final Adults 17 and over

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 83 Cleveland Dave 0:02:30 0:13:24 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:10:54
2 98 Warwick Walter 0:04:15 0:16:16 1 0 1 0:00:00 0:12:01
3 68 Quinlan William 0:00:45 0:13:11 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:12:26
4 74 Olson Kirk 0:01:45 0:14:21 0 1 1 0:00:00 0:12:36
5 64 Hammer John 0:00:30 0:13:14 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:12:44
6 96 Twa John 0:03:45 0:18:02 0 0 0 (0:00:10) 0:14:07 Range hold credit
7 61 Boschen Kyle 0:00:00 0:14:15 1 1 2 0:00:00 0:14:15
8 72 Woodard Brian 0:01:30 0:15:49 2 2 4 0:00:00 0:14:19
9 88 Robinson Matt 0:03:15 0:17:44 1 3 4 0:00:00 0:14:29
10 75 Townsend Greg 0:02:00 0:16:51 2 2 4 0:00:00 0:14:51
11 87 McGraw Ethan 0:03:00 0:17:54 1 1 2 0:00:00 0:14:54
12 97 Wilkens Andy 0:04:00 0:19:00 0 3 3 0:00:00 0:15:00
13 85 Harris Adrian 0:02:45 0:18:06 0 1 1 0:00:00 0:15:21
14 62 Chiasson Jim 0:00:15 0:15:41 0 2 2 0:00:00 0:15:26
15 89 Schauffele Chris 0:03:30 0:20:13 3 3 6 0:00:00 0:16:43
16 67 Moll Mark 0:01:00 0:17:55 0 2 2 0:00:00 0:16:55
17 82 Cahow Dean 0:02:15 0:19:13 4 2 6 0:00:00 0:16:58
18 71 Schrader Chip 0:01:15 0:18:27 2 1 3 0:00:00 0:17:12

A Final Boys 13-16 (Rifle not carried; prone shooting on standing targets)

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 70 Rosenberry Alex 0:01:00 0:13:46 0 1 1 0:00:00 0:12:46

B Final Adults 17 and over

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 65 Hipsher Mike 0:00:30 0:16:38 0 3 3 0:00:00 0:16:08
2 90 Schuster Rudy 0:03:15 0:19:56 0 3 3 0:00:00 0:16:41
3 84 Fairchild Madeleine 0:02:45 0:20:11 1 1 2 0:00:00 0:17:26
4 80 Bennett Kathryn 0:02:15 0:20:36 0 1 1 0:00:00 0:18:21
5 69 Robinson Lisa 0:01:15 0:20:22 0 2 2 0:00:00 0:19:07
6 60 Andrew Rob 0:00:00 0:19:14 4 3 7 0:00:00 0:19:14
7 77 Wehner Chris 0:02:00 0:21:22 2 2 4 0:00:00 0:19:22
8 86 Lerner Andrew 0:03:00 0:22:38 3 3 6 0:00:00 0:19:38
9 76 Vyssokov Leonid 0:01:45 0:21:51 1 2 3 0:00:00 0:20:06
10 94 Swartz Scott 0:03:45 0:24:11 2 3 5 0:00:00 0:20:26
11 66 Majors Paul 0:00:45 0:21:48 5 5 10 0:00:00 0:21:03
12 81 Boschen Mary 0:02:30 0:23:38 3 3 6 0:00:00 0:21:08
13 92 Searcy Paul 0:03:30 0:24:52 2 4 6 0:00:00 0:21:22
14 73 Stump William 0:01:30 0:22:56 4 4 8 0:00:00 0:21:26
15 63 Drake Brenda 0:00:15 0:22:26 0 3 3 0:00:00 0:22:11