Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon State Championships (Pursuit and overall results) 2011-02-27


2011 Colorado Biathlon State Champions

State Championships were awarded based on pursuit finish for adults, and combined results of both sprints for pellet competitors. (Must participate in both days of the event to be eligible for State Champion recognition.)

Boys 12 and under:

  1. Wil Cleveland
  2. Miles Stump
  3. Sebastian Browser

Women 21-29:

  1. Jenny Abraham

Women 40-49:

  1. Mary Boschen
  2. Julia Collins
  3. Sarah Clements

Women 50 and over:

  1. Brenda Drake

Men 30-39:

  1. Mark Schwab
  2. Matt Robinson
  3. Ethan McGraw

Men 40-49:

  1. Dave Cleveland
  2. Brian Woodard
  3. Kyle Boschen

Men 50 and over:

  1. Dean Cahow
  2. Bill Quinlan
  3. Chip Schrader

Day 2 State Championships Results (Pellet Sprint, .22 Pursuit)

Boys 12 and under, Pellet, 3.0 km Sprint

Rank Bib Name Start time P P Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 20 Cleveland Wil 0:00:00 0 0 0 0:15:11 0:00:00 0:15:11 0:00:00
2 22 Brower Sebastian 0:02:00 1 2 3 0:16:34 0:02:00 0:16:34 0:01:23
3 21 Stump Miles 0:01:00 2 2 4 0:15:22 0:02:40 0:17:02 0:01:51
4 24 Hoffman Abe 0:04:00 3 0 3 0:20:02 0:02:00 0:18:02 0:02:51
5 23 Dols Kolya 0:03:00 1 0 1 0:38:13 0:00:40 0:35:53 0:20:42

Girls 12 and under, Pellet, 3.0 km Sprint

Rank Bib Name Start time P P Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
5 26 Hoffman Becca 0:05:00 0 0 0 0:23:25 0:00:00 0:18:25 0:00:00

Women/Masters Women 10.0 km Pursuit

Age Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Pursuit time Notes Time
back
21 - 29 1 53 Abraham Jenny 0:07:00 2 2 2 3 9 0:59:22 0:00:00 0:52:22 0:00:00
40 - 49 2 54 Boschen Mary 0:07:30 2 2 2 5 11 1:08:03 0:00:00 1:01:03 0:08:41
40 - 49 3 57 Collins Julia 0:09:00 3 0 3 2 8 1:19:59 0:00:00 1:12:59 0:20:37
50+ 4 55 Drake Brenda 0:08:00 1 3 2 2 8 1:27:34 0:00:00 1:20:34 0:28:12
40 - 49 5 56 Clements Sarah 0:08:30 5 5 3 4 17 1:34:59 0:00:00 1:27:59 0:35:37

Men/Masters Men 12.5 km Pursuit

Age Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Pursuit time Notes Time
back
40 - 49 1 60 Cleveland Dave 0:00:00 2 2 3 3 10 0:55:38 0:00:00 0:55:38 0:00:00
40 - 49 2 61 Woodard Brian 0:00:36 5 3 3 3 14 0:56:59 0:00:00 0:56:59 0:01:21
30 - 39 3 62 Schwab Mark 0:01:29 4 2 2 4 12 0:58:02 0:00:00 0:58:02 0:02:24
40 - 49 4 63 Boschen Kyle 0:02:10 2 0 3 4 9 1:00:21 0:00:00 1:00:21 0:04:43
40 - 49 5 64 Olson Kirk 0:02:21 1 4 1 4 10 1:00:36 0:00:00 1:00:36 0:04:58
30 - 39 6 65 Robinson Matt 0:02:56 5 4 3 4 16 1:03:01 0:00:00 1:03:01 0:07:23
50+ 7 69 Cahow Dean 0:04:00 2 0 3 3 8 1:04:10 0:00:00 1:04:10 0:08:32
50+ 8 66 Quinlan William 0:03:00 2 3 2 2 9 1:05:50 0:00:00 1:05:50 0:10:12
40 - 49 9 68 Toutenhoofd NIco 0:03:59 3 1 4 5 13 1:06:06 0:00:00 1:06:06 0:10:28
40 - 49 10 67 Hulbert Ted 0:03:51 3 2 3 3 11 1:06:36 0:00:00 1:06:36 0:10:58
40 - 49 11 70 Hammer John 0:04:43 1 4 1 3 9 1:10:29 0:00:00 1:10:29 0:14:51
40 - 49 12 71 Harris Adrian 0:05:30 2 2 2 1 7 1:10:45 0:00:00 1:10:45 0:15:07
40 - 49 13 72 Chiasson Jim 0:06:00 1 1 4 5 11 1:11:19 0:00:00 1:11:19 0:15:41
40 - 49 14 74 Lerner Andrew 0:07:00 4 3 4 5 16 1:16:20 0:00:00 1:16:20 0:20:42
50+ 15 73 Schrader Chip 0:06:30 2 1 2 4 9 1:16:30 0:00:00 1:16:30 0:20:52
30 - 39 16 75 McGraw Ethan 0:07:30 4 1 2 3 10 1:16:37 0:00:00 1:16:37 0:20:59
40 - 49 17 76 swartz scott 0:08:00 3 2 3 2 10 1:20:46 0:00:00 1:20:46 0:25:08
30 - 39 18 85 Wehner Chris 0:09:00 3 1 2 2 8 1:23:18 0:00:00 1:23:18 0:27:40
50+ 19 77 Stump William 0:08:30 4 5 5 5 19 1:24:32 0:00:00 1:24:32 0:28:54
Event staff: