Colorado Biathlon Club

CBC Individual 2011-03-12


Boys 12 and under 3.0 km Pellet

Age Rank Bib Name Start time P S P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
0 - 10 1 24 Townsend Gregory 0:05:00 0 0 0 0:21:14 (0:00:48) 0:15:26 48 sec. range hold included in adjustments 0:00:00
0 - 10 2 23 Cleveland Wil 0:04:30 2 0 2 0:19:57 0:01:20 0:16:47 Devin (small) targets. 0:00:45
11 - 12 3 12 Wickman Tuomas 0:00:00 0 3 3 0:18:00 0:02:00 0:20:00 0:04:34

Boys 11-12 5.0 km Pellet

Age Rank Bib Name Start time P S P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
15 - 16 1 14 Zink Simon 0:00:30 0 0 0 0 0 0:21:05 0:00:00 0:20:35 Devin (small) targets. Booyah! 0:00:00
15 - 16 2 18 Martineau Woody 0:02:00 0 0 0 0 0 0:26:33 (0:00:36) 0:23:57 36 sec. range hold included in adjustments 0:03:22
15 - 16 3 20 Swift Benjamin 0:03:00 0 0 0 1 1 0:27:14 (0:00:15) 0:23:59 55 sec. range hold included in adjustments 0:03:24
15 - 16 4 22 Rose Liam 0:04:00 0 1 1 0 2 0:31:30 (0:00:22) 0:27:08 1:42 range hold included in adjustments 0:06:33
15 - 16 5 21 Truettner Aiden 0:03:30 1 0 0 1 2 0:30:29 0:00:49 0:27:48 31 sec. range hold included in adjustments 0:07:13
15 - 16 6 15 Griffith Lane 0:01:00 0 1 1 2 4 0:27:11 0:02:10 0:28:21 30 sec. range hold included in adjustments 0:07:46
15 - 16 7 17 Buehler Noah 0:01:30 0 0 0 2 2 0:28:38 0:01:15 0:28:23 5 sec range hold included in adjustments 0:07:48
15 - 16 8 19 Truettner Broderick 0:02:30 1 2 4 0 7 0:30:23 0:04:04 0:31:57 36 sec. range hold included in adjustments 0:11:22

Boys 15-16 11.0 km

Age Rank Bib Name Start time P S P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
17 - 18 1 60 Rosenberry Alex 0:06:00 3 4 2 5 14 0:51:42 0:14:00 0:59:42 (club rifle) 0:00:00

Women 8.0 km

Age Rank Bib Name Start time P S P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
30 - 39 1 65 Wagner Mary 0:08:30 2 1 2 3 8 1:05:40 0:08:00 1:05:10 0:00:00
50 - 100 2 67 Drake Brenda 0:09:30 0 3 2 3 8 1:08:02 0:08:00 1:06:32 0:01:22

Women 11.0 km

Age Rank Bib Name Start time P S P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
40 - 49 1 66 Pike Elizabeth 0:09:00 2 3 1 2 8 1:05:25 0:08:00 1:04:25 0:00:00
30 - 39 2 64 Robinson Lisa 0:08:00 1 2 2 3 8 1:06:13 0:08:00 1:06:13 0:01:48

Women 15.0 km

Age Rank Bib Name Start time P S P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
21 - 29 1 62 Abraham Jenny 0:07:00 1 2 1 3 7 1:04:36 0:07:00 1:04:36 0:00:00
40 - 49 2 61 Boschen Mary 0:06:30 1 4 2 4 11 1:06:52 0:11:00 1:11:22 0:06:46

Men 8.0 km

Age Rank Bib Name Start time P S P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
21 - 29 1 63 Cox Jeff 0:07:30 3 2 1 2 8 1:01:20 0:08:00 1:01:50 0:00:00
40 - 49 2 68 Searcy Paul 0:10:00 4 5 4 5 18 1:02:06 0:18:00 1:10:06 0:08:16

Men 15.0 km

Age Rank Bib Name Start time P S P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
40 - 49 1 96 Warwick Walter 1:27:30 2 3 1 2 8 2:21:52 0:08:00 1:02:22 0:00:00
40 - 49 2 89 Cleveland Dave 1:24:30 3 3 1 2 9 2:20:00 0:09:00 1:04:30 0:02:08
30 - 39 3 81 Robinson Matt 1:20:30 1 3 2 3 9 2:16:28 0:09:00 1:04:58 0:02:36
40 - 49 4 92 Olson Kirk 1:25:30 1 3 4 1 9 2:22:16 0:09:00 1:05:46 0:03:24
40 - 49 5 88 Woodard Brian 1:24:00 5 2 3 3 13 2:19:34 0:13:00 1:08:34 0:06:12
40 - 49 6 97 Townsend Greg 1:28:00 3 4 0 4 11 2:26:36 0:11:00 1:09:36 0:07:14
40 - 49 7 94 Boschen Kyle 1:26:30 4 4 2 4 14 2:23:04 0:14:00 1:10:34 0:08:12
21 - 29 8 93 Stamp David 1:26:00 4 4 3 5 16 2:20:35 0:16:00 1:10:35 (club rifle) 0:08:13
50 - 100 9 83 Quinlan William 1:21:30 2 3 1 4 10 2:22:15 0:10:00 1:10:45 0:08:23
40 - 49 10 90 Hammer John 1:25:00 4 4 0 2 10 2:26:06 0:10:00 1:11:06 0:08:44
40 - 49 11 71 Lerner Andrew 0:11:30 4 2 3 2 11 1:12:00 0:11:00 1:11:30 0:09:08
50 - 100 12 84 Cahow Dean 1:22:00 1 5 1 4 11 2:24:44 0:11:00 1:13:44 0:11:22
30 - 39 13 80 McGraw Ethan 1:20:00 3 2 3 2 10 2:26:18 0:10:00 1:16:18 0:13:56
40 - 49 14 86 Chiasson Jim 1:23:00 2 4 2 5 13 2:26:54 0:12:57 1:16:51 :03 time credit for starter error 0:14:29
30 - 39 15 72 Wehner Chris 0:12:00 3 3 2 0 8 1:21:41 0:08:00 1:17:41 0:15:19
40 - 49 16 70 Swartz Scott 0:11:00 4 5 4 3 16 1:15:21 0:16:00 1:20:21 0:17:59
40 - 49 17 87 Stanfel Larry 1:23:30 0 5 2 5 12 2:32:30 0:11:24 1:20:24 :36 range hold credit (club rifle) 0:18:02
40 - 49 18 75 Lipsher Esteban 0:13:30 5 3 4 4 16 1:19:35 0:16:00 1:22:05 0:19:43
21 - 29 19 74 Evers Jay 0:13:00 4 4 4 4 16 1:20:33 0:16:00 1:23:33 0:21:11
40 - 49 20 95 Schafer Jon 1:27:00 4 4 3 4 15 2:36:35 0:15:00 1:24:35 0:22:13
50 - 100 21 85 Garrity Rob 1:22:30 4 4 4 5 17 2:30:28 0:17:00 1:24:58 (club rifle) 0:22:36
50 - 100 22 82 Schrader Chip 1:21:00 3 3 2 4 12 2:34:26 0:12:00 1:25:26 0:23:04
30 - 39 23 73 Nuttycombe Kris 0:12:30 4 4 3 4 15 1:23:29 0:15:00 1:25:59 0:23:37
40 - 49 24 69 Wilson John 0:10:30 2 2 3 3 10 1:28:34 0:10:00 1:28:04 0:25:42
Event staff: